North East

Councils in the North East Of England Dog Breeding Establishments  Breeds and numbers Petshop Puppy Source
Darlington Borough Council Mr and Mrs Salkeld Close Farm  Granary Barn Close Farm Great Burden DL1 3JN Bulldogs 9 breeding bitches
Durham County Council 1) Kevin Knox, Ivy Leaf Kennels, 1 Barron’s Way, Burnhope DH7 0DJ ALSO Pet Shop Licence French Bulldog, 4 breeding bitches 1)  Kevin Knox, Ivy Leaf Kennels, 1 Barron’s Way Burnhope, DH7 0DJ ALSO breeding Licence
2) Mr and Mrs Allison,  Anahi Cocker Spaniels, East Park Farmhouse, East Park DH7 8EF 6 breeding bitches and 1 male 2) E Sutcliffe, 16 Fox Covert
3) Deborah Forster, Gunnerdale Dogs, Lilac Cottage 1 High Road  DL15 9SN Spanish Water Dog, Golden Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel,Cavapoo. 7 breeding bitches and 3 males
4) Pickering Hill Cottage Road Leading To Woodmans Cottage TS28 5LS French Bulldog, Chow Chow, Pug. 11 breeding bitches and 3 males
5) N Willis,  Saxaphone Gun Dogs,1  Broomside Farm Cottages DH6 1AA Cocker Spaniel, Labrador. 4 breeding bitches and 1 male
6) A Pavey, Nabend Farm,  The Slack DL13 5HT Dachshund, Smooth haired Collie, French Bulldog, Miniature Schnauzer, Standard Schnauzer, Giant Schnauzer, Frebch Bulldog, Cocker Spaniel, Tibetan Mastiff.25 breeding bitches and 7 males
7) 17 Eighth Avenue Chester-le-Street DH2 2BE Jack Russel, Italian Greyhound x Jack Russell. 4 breeding bitches and 1 male
8) Emma Huntley, Jahneemahs, 50 Woodland View, DH4 6RQ Chihuahua 6 breeding bitches and 2 males
9) 45 Wear Road, Stanley DH9 6HH Labrador 3 breeding bitches
10) 374 Medomsley Road, Consett DH8 5NU Shih Tzu 4 breeding bitches
11) Stonechester Border Terriers, 22 Swan Street DL14 9RN 5 breeding bitches
12) Geoffrey Hutchinson, 47-48 Shinwell Crescent DH6 3DF Chihuahua 6 breeding bitches and 2 males
13) Paul Wilson,  79 York Hill Crescent DL16 6SX Chihuahua, Jack Russell.  4 breeding bitches and 2 males
Hartlepool Borough Council Helen Harper 69, Whin Meadows, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS24 9NU  Kopaige Italian Greyhounds 1 Boston Terrier and 4 Italian Greyhounds
Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council 1) Red Roofs Farm Durham Lane Eaglescliffe Stockton Tees TS16 0PR 15 breeding bitches
2) Ashley Hedley Ellehcim Corner View Wynard Road Thorpe Thewes Stockton on Tees TS21 3JQ 16 breeding bitches
3) Mr D E Broadbent Bishops Drift Breeding Centre Springfield Wynard Road Thorpe Thewes Stockton on Tees TS21 3JQ German Shepherd Pomeranian, Total 28breeding bitchess
4) Miss Michaela Ann Knowles 342 Norton Road  Norton Stockton on Tees TS20 2PN 12 breeding bitches
Northumberland
Northumberland County Council 1) Jim Smith Pagecroft Haydon Bridge Northumberland NE47 6JX Pekingese 3 Breeding bitches Vera Marie Graham 35 North Seaton Road Newbiggin by the Sea NE64 6XR Hungary
2) Mrs Christine Longstaff Solestrand Mile Road Widdington NE61 5QR Cavalier King Charles 4 Breeding bitches
3) Rob Rogers and Sarah Goodman Blackcleugh Bastle Swinhope Sparty Lea NE47 9UP GSD and Labradors 7 total breeding bitches
Tyne and Wear
Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council Lisa Huggins Greenford Gateshead NE11 OTJ Chihuahua 5 bitches
Newcastle upon Tyne City Council M Emmerson 11  Shelford Gardens NE15 7SB 2 Dogs 4 Bitches Chihuahua
North Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council Mr Dennis Hogg Meadow Cottage Front Street Seatonburn Newcastle Upon Tyne NE13 6BW Labradors and Border Collies 7 breeding bitches
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council Ivasabbulls Breamish Street NE32 5SH French Bulldog 7 bitches
Sunderland City Council 1) Miss Simone Brown Perfect PupsThe Bungalow adj to White House Farm Newcastle Road Sunderland Tyne and Wear SR5 1RS Shih Tzu and Pugs 18 breeding bitches Emerson’s Pet Centre, 25 Fawcett Street, Sunderland, SR1 1RH
2) Mrs R Swainston and Mr Nicholas Burnikell Emberez Kennels 1 Travers Street Houghton Le Spring Co Durham DH4 7AA Dogue De Bordeaux 8 breeding bitches
Yorkshire
Middlesbrough Council 1) Ms L Simpson, 155 West Lane Middlesbrough, TS5 4EH Miniature Smooth Haired Dachshund 9 bitches
2) Mr K Beach, 29 Derby Avenue, Middlesbrough, TS5 4JE Boston Terriers 5 bitches  males Pugs 1 bitch
3) Gary Pearce and Dale Frances 3 Lilac Grove, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, TS3 9BW German Spitz 6 bitches 2 males, Boxers 1 male, Lhasa Apso 2 bitches
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council 1)Ms Lynette Duna Jones  Erjon Rough Collies High House Farm Girrick Moorsholme Saltburn by Sea Cleveland TS12 3LW Rough Collies 9 bitches 4 studs
2) Kevin and Julia Bowes 138  Woodhouse Road, Guisborough, TS14 6LJ   01287 631 912 Labrador 2 bitches 1 stud Cocker Spaniel 4 bitches  Border Terrier 2 bitches licensed for 10 bitches

Greater London

Greater London Dog Breeding Establishment Breed and numbers Petshop Puppy Source
Barking and Dagenham London Borough Council NONE
Barnet London Borough Council Mr and Mrs Antoniades Pembroke Kennels 53 Pembroke Road Muswell Hill London N19 2HX Labradors 3 bitches 1 male (additional bitches may be kept at Hillside Kennel
Bexley London Borough Council NONE
Brent London Borough Council NONE
Bromley London Borough Council Mrs Louise Harley 7 Moorefield Road Orpington BR6 0HG Chihuahuas 7 Shih Tzus 9 Maltese 1 Poodle 1
Camden London Borough Council NONE Paul Raymond Louis and Andrea Denise Louis (Directors)  Jumanji Pets 44 Birchington Road, London NW6 4LJ
City of London NONE
Croydon London Borough Council NONE Louise Arpino (Director) Pets Galore 220- 222 Brighton Rd Coulsdon CR5 2NF.
Ealing London Borough Council NONE Jean Murphy (Director) Acton Pets About Town 22 Crown Street Acton London W3 8SB Carmarthenshire
Enfield London Borough Council NONE 1) Yusuf Kemal (Proprietor) London Pet and Garden Centre, 11 Market Square, LONDON, N9 0TZ
2) Mr Dharminder Singh Jittla (Director) Crews Hill Pet Shop Ltd, Sacred Wood, Theobalds Park Road, ENFIELD, EN2 9BH
Greenwich London Borough Council NONE
Hackney London Borough Council NONE
Hammersmith and Fulham London Borough Council NONE
Haringey London Borough Council NONE
Harrow London Borough Council NONE
Havering London Borough Council Tracy Foley domeneys.com  Ashley View Rear Sutton Farm Tomkyns Lane RM 14 1TP Miniature Schnauzer 6 bitches Miniature Long Haired Dachshund 9 bitches French Bulldog 6 bitches 1)Arthur Watts, Stephen Watts (Directors) S & A Pets, 176 Rush Green Road, Romford, Essex. RM7 OJU
2) Frances Stevens, Elm Park Pets and Dog Grooming, 34 The Broadway, Hornchurch, Essex. RM12 4RN
Hillingdon London Borough Council Mrs Brown 15 Ninth Avenue Hayes UB3 2HH Max 8 breeding bitches
Hounslow London Borough Council NONE Elizabeth Williams of 1 Hamilton Road, Feltham, Middlesex, TW13 4PP
Islington London Borough Council NONE
Kensington and Chelsea Royal Borough Council NONE
Lambeth London Borough Council NONE
Lewisham London Borough Council NONE
Merton London Borough Council NONE
Newham London Borough Council NONE
Redbridge London Borough Council 1) Shazia Dar 49 Dunspring Lane  Clayhall IG5 0UA Catwalk Pet and aquatics  ALSO Pet Shop licence Pomeranians 4 bitches Bull Dogs 2 bitches Pugs 4 bitches French Bull dog 1 bitch  Labrador 1 bitch Beagle 2 bitches Cocker Spaniel 2 bitches  Poodle 1 bitch Dachshund 1bitch German Shepherds 4 bitches Shih Tzu 2 bitches Pomeranian 1 bitch. Total 25 breeding bitches. German Shepherd  males 2 Presa Canario male 1 Mrs Shazia Dar and Azhar Iqbal (Directors)Catwalk Pet and Aquatics 159 High Street Barkingside Ilford IG6 2AJ ALSO breeding licence
2) Jon and Samantha Horsley Rezavoire Dogs Kennel 35 Bysouth Close, Ilford, Essex, IG5 0XN French bull dogs 3 female 1 male
English bull Dog 2 female 2 male
Staffordshire Bull dog 2 males
Shihtzu 1 female
Cockapoo 1 female
Cavachon 1 female
German Shepherd 2 males
Pomeranians 1 female
Samoyed 1 female
Pug 2 females
Beagle 1 male
French bull dog 1 female,  21 dog total
Richmond upon Thames London Borough Council NONE
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames NONE Peter Michael Hunt and Sally Vivien Hunt (Directors) J T Hunt (Aquapets) Ltd , Aquapets, 1 Grand Parade, Tolworth KT6 7BE Lampeter Wales
Southwark London Borough Council NONE
Sutton London Borough Council Mrs Angela Gillard 139 Downs Road Sutton SM2 5PR 11 breeding bitches
Tower Hamlets London Borough Council NONE Gillian Sammut, Proprietor,  Pet Eats (Plush Pups) 39 Amsterdam Road London E14 3UU
Waltham Forest London Borough NONE
Wandsworth Borough Council NONE
Westminster City Council NONE

East Of England

Councils in the East Of England Dog Breeding Establishment Breed and Numbers Petshop Puppy Source
Bedfordshire
Bedford Borough Council Ken and Vivien Byron (Copperwheat Labradors) Aston Rookery 21 Rookery Road Wyboston Bedford MK44 3AX Labrador 10 Breeding bitches
Luton Borough Council 1) Mr Friend and Ms Bailey 16 Friston Green LU2 9SE 6 breeding bitches
2) Mr P and Mrs D Squires Kenneth Road Luton LU2 0LE 10 breeding bitches
Central Bedfordshire District Council P Towse Miletree Catotel and Cavaliers Kingsway Bungalow Miletree Road Heath and Reach Bedfordshire LU7 9LA Cavalier King Charles 12 breeding bitches 5 non breeding bitches  3 males
Cambridgeshire
Cambridge City Council NONE
East Cambridgeshire District Council 1) Tim Smithson (Director) Nesslands Of Burwell Limited Dairy Cottage Ness Road Burwell Cambridge CB25 0DB Huskies GSD’s 11 breeding bitches max
2) Stacey Sargent, Red Acre Kennels 12 Redmere Ely Cambridgeshire CB7 4ST  07538315470 Labradors 15 breeding bitches max
3) Mr Neil Presswell & Miss Charlotte Linsey, 36 Main Street Pymoor Ely Cambridgeshire CB6 2ED Cocker Spaniels,Labradors, Crosses and West Highland Terriers 22 breeding bitches max
4) Mr Joe Magri & Mr Kevin Arrowsmith, 34 Chapel Lane Wicken Ely Cambridgeshire CB7 5XZ Papillions  French Bulldog American Cocker spaniel  14 breeding bitches max
5) C Jansen Two Jays Dog Breeding Two Jays Ely Road Witcham Toll Ely Cambridgeshire CB6 2AA 6 breeding bitches max
6) Gael Marquis Thornhurst Stud Hurst Lane Coveney Ely Cambridgeshire CB6 2UR Wolfhounds 2 Jack Russel Border Terrier 4 breeding bitches max
7) Mr M G Davies & Mrs M V Davies, 3 Black Bank Road Little Downham Ely Cambridgeshire CB6 2TZ  Tibetan Terriers 6 breeding bitches max
8) Mr Ian Page & Mrs Karen Page, 9 Pymoor Lane Pymoor Ely Cambridgeshire CB6 2EE Beagles 4 Dalmatian 4 Schnauxer 310 breeding bitches max
9) Mr Richard Day, 208 Fordham Road Newmarket Suffolk CB8 7LG Cocker spaniels 9 Cavalier 1 12 breeding bitches max
Fenland District Council 1) Ms P Lee & Mr B Wright, Primrose Cottage, 23 Primrose Hill, Doddington, Cambs PE15 0SU Greyhound Tibetan Terrier. 14 breeding bitches
2) Mrs Jermey, Iolanda kennels, Cromwell Road, Wisbech, Cambs, PE14 0RG German Shepherd 11 breeding bitches
3) Ms P Forster-Cooper, Sheltysham, Granary Farm, Forty Foot Bank, Cambs PE26 2XS Border Collie Shetland Sheepdog. 10 breeding bitches
4) Ms Miller (prev Mrs Billimore), Broadlands, Wimblington Road, March, Casmbs, PE15 0YA Cocker Spaniel, Border Terrier. 16 breeding bitches
5) Mr and Mrs Simister, Cadermist, Iretons Way, Chatteris, Cambs PE16 6UZ Boxer, Mastiff, Lhasa Apso. 17 breeding bitches
6) Mrs Brackenbury, 14 Lindens Close, Thorney Toll, Wisbech, Cambs PE13 4AR Miniature Schnauzer 4 breeding bitches
7) Julie Thompson, Dove Cottage, Gull Road, Guyhirn, Cambs PE13 4ER Cocker Spaniel 8 breeding bitches
8) Deborah Pinkerton, Walnut Cottage, Fen Road, Newton, Cambs PE13 5HT Lhasa Apso 5 breeding bitches. Total 14 dogs
9) Erika Jones, Nobelika, 53 Edinburgh Road, Wisbech, Cambs PE13 3LP French Bulldog, Bulldog. 5 breeding bitches
10) Steven Redhead, The Roost, Manea Road, Wimblington, Cambs PE15 0PA Labrador, Cocker Spaniel, Springer Spaniel, German Pointer. 18 breeding bitches
11) Mrs Marianne Dollaman, Stonea House, Middle Road , March, Cambs PE15 0AJ CavaPoo, Yorkies, Bichon Frise, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel. 13 breeding bitches. Total 27 dogs
12) Diana Jonusaite, 32 Awdry Drive, Wisbech, Cambs PE13 2PA Maltese Terrier 6 breeding bitches
Huntingdonshire District Council 1) Mr T L Johnson Africandawn Kennels Old Whistling Pig Heath Road Warboys Huntingdon PE28 2UJ Dachshund, Beagle, Tibetan Terrier, Labrador. 16 bitches 6 males  22 Dogs total
2) Ms K Williams Middlemarsh Farm Glatton Road Sawtry PE28 5SY Dachshund, Poodle, Bassett Hound, Cocker Spaniel. 5 bitches 1 male 6 total dogs
3)Mr Johnson Green Acres Old Great North Road Sawtry PE28 5XP German Shepherd, West Highland White Terrier, Bichon Frise, King Charles Cavalier, Fox Terrier. 15 bitches 5 males 20 dogs total
Peterborough City Council 1) Ludovic Greenhow Buffingham Miniature Schnauzers Woodcroft Grange,Waterworks Lane, Girton, Peterborough, PE6 7LP Mniature Schnauzer 10 bitches 5 of breeding age 3 males
2) Manor Farm Kennels Manorroy, Townsend Road, Wittering, Peterborough, PE8 6AB Labrador Dalmatian Springer x Basset, total  26 bitches of which 8 are retired
3) Arkady Bernard Siriusbell The Mill Thorney Cambs PE60QQ Viszla 9 bitches
4) Ms D Eastwood and Mr I Greenfield East Wryde Farmhouse Thorney PE60TGEastfalla Kennels English Springer Spaniel Cocker Spaniel pug Beagle German Shepherd German Short haired Pointer, total 24 bitches 21 breeding bitches
South Cambridgeshire District Council 1) Mrs Belinda Neill, Lordsbarton Frenchies, Lordsbridge Farm, Wimpole Road, Barton, Cambridgeshire, CB23 7AE French Bulldog 10 breeding  bitches
2) Mrs P M Trotman, The Gatehouse, Station Road, Stow cum Quy, Cambridgeshire, CB25 9AT Cocker Spaniel 15 breeding bitches
3) Mrs Julie Cuddy, Long Lane Stud, Gamlingay, Nr Sandy, Bedfordshire, SG19 3ES American Cockers Mini Schnauzers Chihuahua total 12 breeding bitches
4) Mrs S V Barwell, 16 Riddy Lane, Bourn, Cambridgeshire, CB23 2SP Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 9 breeding bitches
5) Ms Paula Rowe, 4 Croft Lane, Oakington, Cambridgeshire, CB24 3AA English Bull Terriers French Bulldog total 5 breeding bitches
6)

Mrs A J Harman, 327 St Neots Road, Hardwick, Cambridgeshire, CB23 7QL

Yorkshire Terrier 8 breeding bitches
7) Mr J R Brodie, The Marley Boxer & Pug Breeding Kennels, 4 Barrington Road, Foxton, Cambridgeshire, CB22 6SJ Boxer Pugs Total 15 breeding bitches
8) Mrs Anne Wood, Broadreach Dogs, Portelet, High Street, Croydon, Herts, SG8 0DR  Cocker Spaniel  Miniature Poodle  Cockapoo  Miniature Labradoodle Total 20 breeding bitches
Essex
Basildon District Council 1) Miss C Tredwin “Catmonkey”
Broomfields Place, 57 Broomfields, Pitsea, Basildon, SS13 3LJ
Cocker Spaniel, Boston Terrier, Maltese Terrier, Toy Poodle, Miniature Schnauzer, Boston Terrier and Goldendoodle, 18 breeding dogs max Stacey Hayward Oak Tree Puppies/Wickford pets Windermere, Crays Hill, Billericay CM11 2XL Lampeter SA48
2) John and Mandy Young, Bullyview 273 London Road, Wickford, Essex, SS12 0LG Bull terrier 18 bitches and French Bulldogs 4 bitches, 36 breeding dogs max
3)Kallagher,  Kingstown Kennels, Gardiners Lane North, Billericay, Essex, CM11 2XE German Shepherds 12 breeding dogs max
4) Mrs J Morris 5 Donald Thorn Close, Wickford, Essex, SS12 9DN Bull Terriers Scottish Terriers 12 breeding dogs max
5) Mrs K Skipper Meadowlands, Southlands Road, Crays Hill, Billericay, CM11 2XB Scottish terriers 5 breeding bitches Sealyham Terriers 3 breeding bitches Scottish terrier stud dog 10 breeding dogs max
6) Mr and Mrs Bristow 106 Nether Priors, Basildon, Essex, SS14 1LT Chihuahua, Pugs, Poodle, Shih Tzu, Cockapoo and French Bulldogs 20 breeding dogs max
7) Ms Michelle Timis 124 Eastbrooks Mews, Pitsea, Basildon, SS13 3QJ Chihuahua 6 breeding bitches French Bulldog 5 breeding bitches 15 breeding dogs max
8) Alexa Shinnick Alexalee Cavaliers Bramble Lea, Fanton Avenue, Basildon, Wickford, SS12 9LF Cavalier King Charles spaniel 9 breeding bitches 6 stud dogs 24 breeding dogs max
Braintree District Council 1) Mrs M Brewer – Langley Farm, Langley Green Road, Feering, Essex, CO5 9RL Poodle Cocker Spaniel Labrador Chihuahua 14 bitches
2) Mr Scotchbrook – Chase Cottage, Gateswood Lane, Rayne, Essex, CM77 6SW English Bull terrier and French Bulldog 20 bitches
3) Mr P Webster – Lees Farm, Colchester Road, Coggeshall, Essex, CO6 1RR English Bull Terrier 1 bitch
Brentwood Borough Council 1) Mrs I Appleton & Mr J Earl, White Cottage Ongar Road, Stondon Massey, Essex, CM15 0LD Bulldog 2 Border Terrier 2
2) Miss  M Roma, Saybridge Farm, Spriggs Lane, Blackmore, CM4 0JW Great Dane 2 Bulldog 3 Shar Pei 2
Castle Point Borough Council NONE
Chelmsford Borough Council Miss S A Thackery The Laurels Castledon Road Downham Billericay Essex CM11 1LP Cocker Spaniel Cockerpoo, 14 breeding bitches
Colchester Borough Council
Epping Forest District Council 1) Hillary Lockyer, Hillside Kennels, 3 Claverhambury Kennels, Claverhambury Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 2BL schnauzers 6
2) Stormlake GSD’s, Baliffs Cottage, Holyfield Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 2ED german shepherds 6
3) Mr Mark Orley, 30 Hill Road, Theydon Bois, Epping, Essex, CM16 7LX french bulldogs 6
4) Lorraine Lewington, Hillside Kennels, 3 Claverhambury Kennels, Claverhambury Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 2BL schnauzers 6
5) Damasand Cocker Spaniels, 20 Allmains Close, Nazeing, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 2LX cocker spaniels 4
6) Top Dog Security Ltd, Lakeview Kennels, Claverhambury Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 2BL german shepherds 6 springer spaniels 8 dobermans 8
Harlow District Council NONE
Maldon District Council 1)Louden,  Creeksea View Bridgemarsh Lane Althorne CM3 6DQ 26 breeding bitches Mr Kerry Beney (Proprietor)  Aquatic Pet and Reptile Centre 133 High Street, Maldon, Essex CM9 5BS.
Diego Sanchez Dezinerbullz 8 Mill Rd, Maylandsea, Mayland, Chelmsford CM3 6EQ French Bulldog English Bulldog Pug 5 breeding bitches
3) Mrs Maclaine, Grove Kennels The Grove, Burnham Road, Mundon, CM9 6NT 12 bitches
4) Mr and Mrs Murdoch 4 Handpost cottages Wickham Bishops Witham CM8 3JF 9 breeding bitches
5) Ms J Hughes, Jashma, Witham Road, Tolleshunt Major, CM9 8JT 7 breeding bitches
6) Mr and Mrs Long Moorhill Kennels Tillingham Rd, Southminster CM0 7DT 4 breeding bitches
7) Mrs C O’Connor, Willows, Brick House Lane, Tolleshunt Major CM9 8JX 18 breedingh bitches
Rochford District Council 1) Miss N L & Mrs C B Blance The Beeches Western Road Rayleigh Essex SS6 7AX Pembroke Corgi and Petit Basset Griffin Vendeen, total   12 bitches of breeding age
2) Daws Heath Kennels 256 Daws Heath Road Rayleigh Essex SS6 7NP  Cockerpoo cavapoo English cocker Spaniel King Charles Spaniel, total 8 breeding bitches
Southend on Sea Borough Council NONE
Tendring District Council  Mrs Wisdom, Rose Glen Rectory Road, Weeley Heath Clacton-On-Sea CO16 9BH  Maximum 22 breeding dogs
Thurrock Council 1) Ms Josephine Peachey And Ms Lauren Cole South Manor Marshfoot Road Chadwell St Mary Essex RM16 4LU 7 breeding bitches Margaret Blanks (Partner) Pets In Particular 152 london Road Grays Essex RM17 5YD
2) Debbie  Rainger Loggerheads Bordeaux Kilima Banda Old Hill Avenue Langdon Hills Essex SS16 6JE 7 breeding bitches
Uttlesford District Council 1) Mrs T Payne Newfields  Howlett End Wimbish CB11 2XW Cockerpoos 5 bitches 2 dogs
2) Mrs V Williamson 10 Longcroft Takeley Bishops Stortford CM22 6RT Boston Terriers French Bulldogs 5 bitches 1 dog
Hertfordshire
Broxbourne Borough Council Glen Jones Westfield Kennels, 2 Westfield Walk, Waltham Cross, EN8 7EZ Maximum 16 breeding bitches Lesley Ann Pieris (Director) Paws N Claws Pets Ltd 14 The Precinct Broxbourne EH10 7NY
Dacorum Borough Council NONE
East Hertfordshire District Council NONE
Hertsmere Borough Council NONE
North Hertfordshire District Council Margaret N Jones The Lodge Great North Road Hinxworth Baldock SG7 5EX German Shepherd 16 breeding bitches
St Albans District Council NONE
Stevenage Borough Council NONE
Three Rivers District Council NONE
Watford Borough Council NONE
Welwyn Hatfield District Council 1) Belinda Carlisle 44 Raymonds Plain WGC Herts AL7 4TP  Pugs and French Bulldog 5 breeding bitches
2) Nick Dellar Lemsford Kennels Green Lane WGC Herts AL8 7XB 5-10 English Bulldogs/not currently breeding
Norfolk
Breckland District Council 1) Mr John Risk Luamber Main Road North Tuddenham Norfolk NR20 3DJ Labrador Golden Retriever Total max breeding dogs 20. Total dogs 50
2) Jayne Bennett Calerica Hillcrest Threxton  Norfolk IP25 6LX Dachshunds Total max breeding dogs 10. Total dogs 28
3) Kevin Fickling Butteshall Gundogs Rose Cottage Butters Hall Lane Thompson Norfolk IP24 1QQ Labrador, cocker spaniels, Springer Spaniels Total max breeding dogs 25. Total dogs 20
4) Sandra Tonkin Heathstan Crowshall Lane Attleborough Norfolk NR171AD Labrador, Cocker Spaniels, Whippets, Daschunds Total max breeding dogs 16. Total dogs 16
5) Jill Emms and Fred Bracey Aldertree Gundogs New Buckenham Road Old Buckenham Norfolk NR17 1PW Labrador, English Springer Spaniels, Cocker Spaniels Total max breeding dogs 11. Total breeding bitches 13 Total dogs 42
6) Wendy and Ross Barlow Potters Barn Besthorpe Road Bestthorpe Norfolk NR17 2LW Labrador, Poodle, Cocker Spaniel Total max breeding dogs 25. Total dogs 32
7) Alison Rolph Marali Stud 28 Swaffham Road Mundford Norfolk IP26 5HR Labrador, Doberman Pinscher Total max breeding dogs 6. Total dogs 8
8) Anne Collins Gaberlunzie Gundogs Wroo Farm Attleborough Norfolk NR17 1AR Sprocker, Patterdale, Cocker Spaniels, English Springer Spaniels, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Total max breeding dogs 18. Total dogs 18
Broadland District Council 1) Ms Christine Powley Danehaven, Court Green Lane, Themelthorpe, Norfolk, NR20 5PS  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 5 breeding bitches  0 Dogs
2) Carman,  Brick Kiln, Heydon Road, Heydon NR11 6RJ 2 English Setter 2 breeding bitches ,Italian Spinone 1 breeding bitch ,  Lurcher 1breeding bitch Total 4
3) Doctors Hill Stud Farm, Doctors Hill, Hevingham, NR10 5NJ English Bulldog  4 breeding bitches and 2 dogs, Cocker Spaniel 3 breeding bitches, Basset Hound  1 breeding bitch, Sprocker 1 breeding bitch, Cavalier Kings Charles  1 breeding bitch, French Bulldog  6 bitches, Labrador   3 bitches , Total 21 breeding bitches Miniature Poodle  1 male and 3 males
Great Yarmouth Borough Council NONE
King’s Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council 1) Rayvonley Kennels Mr R Cox  and Ms T Hannula Rhosaf House/Middle Drove, Wisbech PE14 8JP 50 dog licence
2) Ocobo / Mystyle Kennels Mr & Mrs K & P Davis Ocobo Hill House, Lynn Road Kings Lynn  Shouldham Thorpe Norfolk PE33 0EB 01366 347303 40 dog licence
3) Sireniki Kennels Mr & Mrs D & M Joannou Sireniki Wetherholm Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech Eastlands Bank Cambridgeshire  PE14 7LA 01945 780363 55 dog licence
4) Greenfox Gun Dogs Andrew and Rebecca Gyton Barroway Drove Downham Market Norfolk PE38 Labrador Springer Spaniel, 60 dog licence
5) Boldheart Kennels Mrs S Luff High House Walpole Highway Trinity Road Wisbech Cambridgershire  PE14 7SN 01945 430030 Dogue de Bordeaux Neapolitan Mastiff, 45 Dog Licence
6)Wellcreek Kennels Mrs W Smith Wellcreek Olive House Outwell, Nr Wisbech,  Baldwins Drove Cambs PE14 8SB  01945 773634 54 dog licence
7) Justdogz Kennels Mrs J L Watts Justdogs 176 New Road Wisbech Upwell Cambs  PE14 9HP 01945 774392 100 dog licence
8) Fenflyer Labradors Mr & Mrs D & V Abbs FenflyerThe Firs Walpole Highway Mill Road Wisbech  PE14 7QL 01945 781122 35 dog licence
9) Ms Shuna Berwick Rio Vista Kennels River Bank  Ten Mile Bank Downham Market Norfolk  PE38 0EW Chihuahua, Dachshund, Cross breed, 25 Dog Licence
10) Churchchis kennels Mrs A Bennett Churchchis Church Cottage Runcton Holme Church Lane Norfolk   PE33 0AP 01366 500651 101 dog licence
11) Tinytchi Chihuahua’s Miss Deborah E Casemore 43 Bullock Road Terrington St. Clement King’s Lynn Norfolk PE34 4PR 80 dog licence
12) Fairview St Bernards Miss Cheri L Moore  Fairview, 20 The Avenue, Brookville, Thetford, Norfolk, IP26 4RF.  01366 727273 St Bernard Newfoundland, 30 dog licence
13)  Cameron Dorbin, 16 Trinity Road St. Johns Fen End Wisbech PE14 8JA 30 dog licence. Total adult dogs 40
14) Fenlander Gun Dogs Edward Carlile Langhorns Lane Outwell Wisbech Cambridgeshire  PE14 8SH Gundogs and cross breed gundogs 25 dog licence
15) Richmaus kennels Mrs M Hardwick 30 Anchor Road King’s Lynn PE34 4HL Terrington St Clements Norfolk 01553 829291 Shetland Sheepdogs 20 dog licence
16) Stilla Star kennels Mrs J M Kirk Still A Star Oakroyd, Mill Lane Wisbech PE14 7RE Walpole Highway Cambridgeshire 01945 880377 30 dog licence
17) Readeptor Kennels Mr P Read Readepter 26 Lady’s Drove Nr Wisbech PE14 8DF Emneth Cambs 01945 880519 20 dog licence
18)Roshenah Kennels L Doubleday Roshenah Cecil House, Mullicourt Road Wisbech PE14 8PX Outwell Cambridgeshire 01945 773757 35 dog licence
19)Pear Tree Farm Mrs C Holden-Storey Pear Tree Farm Back Drove Upwell Wisbech Norfolk PE14 9EX Minature wire haired and smoth haired dachshund 40 dog licence
20) RH Kennels Miss R L Hinds 33 Trinity Road Norfolk Marshland St James PE14 8JA  20 dog licence
21) Bramblebee Paul and Maria Day The Cottage, Birds Corner Emneth Wisbech Cambridgeshire PE14 8BG
01945 772921
Border Terrier 20 dog licence
22) Mofahwa Pugs & French Bulldogs Ms M A Napier Mofahwa 21 Spice Chase Kings Lynn PE34 4RD Tilney St Lawrence Norfolk 01945 882057 40 dog licence
23) Steve & Dawn Holland Blackberry Barn Blackberry Pups Ely Road Hilgay Downham Market  Pe38 0hl 07775905944 Cavapoos cockapoos 30 dog licence
24) Villensia Lisa Elvin 25a Northeverard Street kings Lynn Norfolk pe305hq 07756575731 Bull terrier French bulldog staffordshire Bull terrier 20 dog licence
25) Ms Stanton,  Hunny Bulz, 45 South Moor Drive, Heacham PE31 7BW 15 Dog Licence
26) Dajeandogs & Pixupgundogs Mrs Shelley Tomsett,  Low Road Kings Lynn Norfolk PE32 1AE 01485 601042 / 0755743032342 17 dog licence
North Norfolk District Council 1)Eversley Dog Breeding Catfield Road Ludham Norfolk NR29 5QU Cavalier King Charles 4 bitches Miniature Poodle 9 bitches 24 max dog licence
2) Cleall, Kennels At Hill Poultry Farm North Walsham Road Northrepps Norfolk NR27 9LG Weimaraner English Springer Spaniel Patterdale Lancashire Heeler,  17 breeding age bitches 24 max dog licence
3) Dog Breeding Hall Farm House All Saints lane Horsey Norfolk NR29 4EF Labrador Cocker spaniel Cavalier King Charles French Bulldog and Poodle 2 males 6 max dog licence
Norwich City Council NONE
South Norfolk Council
Suffolk
Ipswich  Boprough Council 1) Janet Darke 101 Spenser Road, Ipswich, IP1 6HP Labrador 4 breeding bitches Cocker Spaniel 2 breeding bitches Total 6 breeding bitches
2) Melvin Last Morland Road Ipswich IP3 0LH Labrador 2 breeding bitches Retriever 1 breeding bitch Boxer 2 breeding bitches French bulldog 2 breeding bitches Total 7 breeding bitches
3) Lindsey Barter 88 Lanercost Way Ipswich IP2 9DP Miniature Schnauzer 4 breeding bitches Poodle 3 breeding bitches Total 7 breeding bitches
4) Lisa Green (Shanlous) 9 Lister Road, Ipswich, IP1 5EQ Leonberger 2 breeding bitches  Retriever 1 breeding bitch Chocolate Labrador 1 breeding bitch Total 4 breeding bitches
Mid Suffolk District Council (incl Babergh DC) Alexia Rushbrook Wederdena’s Terriers Upper Town Farm Upper Town Wetherden Stowmarket Suffolk IP14 3NG 28 Bitches Norfolk Cairn Airedale JR
Suffolk Coastal District Council 1) Anne Marie Jacob, Uggeshall Kennels The Old Forge London Road Brampton Beccles Suffolk NR34 8EL Maximum number of breeding bitches 14
2) S Sword, Thorington Stud Unit 2 Haw Wood Camp Darsham RoadHinton Blythburgh Suffolk Maximum number of breeding bitches 25
3) Shoebridge, Pakefield Hall Kennels London Road Gisleham Lowestoft Suffolk NR33 7PG Maximum number of breeding bitches 25
4) David Bareham, Rosedale Gundogs Dog Breeding Oaklands Farm Halesworth Road Redisham Beccles Suffolk NR34 8NF Maximum number of breedng bitches 9
5) Alison Grainger, Byebrue Boarding Kennels Three Acres Rumburgh Road Wissett Halesworth Suffolk IP19 0NQ Maximum number of breeding bitches17
6)Proctor,  Shangrayap Grove Farm House Banyards GreenUbbeston /Laxfield Suffolk IP13 8EY Maximum number of breeding bitches 24
Suffolk County Council
West Suffolk 1) C and L Saich, Cairn Lodge, Rectory Farm, Elms Road, Freckenham, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, ip28 8EW Cairn Terriers 29 breeding bitches, Jack Russel 3 breeding bitches, Spitz 4 breeding bitches , Flatcoat Retriever 4 breeding bitches. Total 40 breeding bitches Philip and Kay Burtenshaw, Poplar Farm, Kedington, Hundon, Sudbury CO10 8DS ALSO breeding licence Wales
2) Charles Taylor, Taylor Direct Ltd, 1 Willow Park (Traveller’s site), Beck Row, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 8UJ Cocker spamiel 20 breeding bitches
3) Victoria Whitfield, Greenleas, The Green, West Row, Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP28 8QT Miniature Schnauzer 8 breeding bitches, Bichon Frise 1 breeding bitch, French Buklldog 1 breeding bitch, Shih Tzu 1 breeding bitch
Anne-Marie Marks, White Gates, Westfield Paddocks, West Row, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 8QH Whippet 8 breeding bitches French Bulldog 2 breeding bitches. Jack Russel 1 breeding bitch, Yorkshire Terrier 1 breeding bitch, Beagle 1 breeding bitch, Miniature Pinscher 1 breeding bitch, Bichon Frise 1 breeding bitch, Shih Tzu 1 breeding bitch. Total 16 breeding bitches
5) Philip and Kay Burtenshaw, Poplar Farm, Kedington, Hundon, Sudbury CO10 8DS ALSO pet shop licence Collies 10 breeding bitches

East Midlands

Councils in the East Midlands Dog Breeding Establishment Breed and numbers Petshop Puppy source
Amber Valley Borough Council 1) Andrew Buxton  Spinney Farm Dog Breeding  Kennels Main Road Whatstandwell Matlock DE4 5HE Beagles and Boxers 22 to 29 dogs Miss J Braddock and Miss R Elliot J B Pet Supplies Campbell Street Belper Derbyshire DE56 1AP
2)Mr and Mrs Godber  Ashcroft Mount Pleasant Ripley DE5 3DX Chow Chows Max 8 breeding bitches
3) Louise Wilding 1 Ripley Road Heage Belper  Derbyshire DE56 2HU Spaniels 6 Breeding Bitches I or 2 Stud Dogs. Max 16 dogs
4) Mrs Carla Du Rosa Bonaforte Irish Wolfhounds Broadholme House Farm Broadholme Lane Belper DE56 2JG Irish Wolfhounds Max 19 breeding bitches
Bolsover District Council 1) Mrs S Goodwin Spitewinter Kennels Paddiswood Cottage Low Road Clowne S43 4Lq Norfolk Terrier Bull Terrier Australian Terrier West Highland White Max breeding bitches 9
2)David Simpson (Renescent) Elmton Lodge Farm Spring Lane  Elmton Worksop S80 4LX Great Dane 4 breeding bitches Bulldog 2 breeding bitches Max 6 breeding bitches
Chesterfield Borough Council NONE
Derby City Council Mr and Mrs Dennis Burton Paulden Border Collies Moorcroft Farm Radbourne Lane Mackworth Derby DE22 4LX Border Collie 18 breeding bitches Bernese Mountain Dog 2 breeding bitches. Max 20 breeding bitch licence
Derbyshire Dales District Council 1) D Goutorbe Upperwood Boarding Kennels, The Moorlands, Back Lane, Darley Moor, Matlock, Derbyshire.DE4 5LP English Setter 20 breeding bitches
2) Mousley, Aston Heath Farm, Aston Lane, Sudbury, Derbyshire, DE6 5HH. Terrier 6 breeding bitvhes
3)Mr and Mrs Bowler  Four Lane Ends Farm, Gibfield Lane, Hulland Ward, Derbyshire, DE6 3EJ. Border Collie 20 breeding bitches
4) Mrs Caroline Gibson, Field Farm, Field Lane, Kirk Ireton, Derbyshire, DE6 3JU Cavalier King Charles 10 breeding bitches
Erewash Borough Council Mr PA Lewis and Mrs CE Lewsley-Lewis 2 Bredon Close Long Eaton Derbyshire NG10 4JU 5 Female Dogue de Bordeaux
High Peak Borough Council Not given Cavalier King Charles 4 bitches
North East Derbyshire District Council 1) S Lamb Unstone House Whittington Lane Unstone Dronfield S18 4DQ Cocker spaniel 12breeding bitches
2) Denise Jury 103 Williamthorpe Road North Wingfield Chesterfield S42 5NX Mini Long haired Dachshund 5 bitches Flatcoat retrievers  bitches
3) N Eggington Northedge Hall Barns Northedge Lane Northedge Tupton s42 6AY Spanish Water Dogs 6 Bitches
4) Diane Mottram Brook Farm Chesterfield Road Duckmanton Chesterfield S44 5JE Polish Lowland Sheepdog 4 bitches Havanese 2 bitches
South Derbyshire District Council 1) Tim and Honor Harrison T/A Glenbrows Ivy Cottage, Derby Road Swarkestone DE73 7JB Parson Russel Welsh Springer Spaniel Cavalier King Charles Labrador 20 bitches 30 dogs in total
2) Corinne Binfield T/A Jonalaur Silver Hill Farm Radbourne DE6 4LY Pugs French Bulldogs 10 bitches 14 dogs in total
3) Mr G and Ms L Bridges Riskarn Kennels Far Moorside Cottage Aston on Trent  DE72 2AD Australian Shepherds Russian Black terriers Burmese Mountain Dogs Akita Licensed for 20 bitches 15 dogs present
4) Bev Ilott West Farm Stenson DE73 7GB Rottweiler Labrador Cockapoo 8 bitches Total 11
5) Miss L Burridge Louridge House, 4 The Waterworks Milton DE65 6PL  Chihuahua Miniature Poodle Cockapoo 5 bitches Total 10
6) Sandy Demetriou T/A Carl-over Forge Hollies Church Broughton DE65 5AJ Labradors 5 Bitches total 13
7) Mrs Catherine Lee Seale Pastures Farm Burton Road AcresFord DE12 8AP Miniature Schnauzers 7 bitches 13 dogs in total
8) Helen Jones 70 Castle Road Church Gresley DE11 9LH Cockerpoos Cocker Spaniel Miniature Poodle Dogue de Bordeaux 6 bitches
9) Meagan Hill, Poplars Farm, 11 Derby Road Hatton DE65 5PT Beagle labrador 11 bitches 1 stud
Leicestershire
Blaby District Council Lodge Kennels Watery Gate Lane Thurlaston Leicester Le9 7TS Boxers and Cocker Spaniels 20 Dogs 14 Breeding dog license
Charnwood Borough Council 1) Susan Johnson, Rearsby Lodge Farn 1681 Melton Road East Coscote Leicestershire LE7 4YQ Shih Tzu 7 bitches 2 males, 3 total breeding bitches
Mr and Mrs Chalk Brooklands Kennels Canal Bank Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 1QA German Shepherd 1 bitch Golden Retriever 6 bitches, 5 total breeding bitches
Harborough District Council Richard & Jenny Heydon, t/a South Lodge Kennels, South Lodge, Walcote Road, South Kilworth, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 6EQ 29 dogs Mr P Trystram t/a Top Dog, 9 Lubenham Hill, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9DG
Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council 1) Dave Cooper Martinshaw Kennels 191 Markfield Road  Groby Leicestershire LE6 0FT Cockerpoos and Cavapoos, 12 Breeding bitches
2) L Mayne  Broadlands Farm 12 Main Street Dadlington CV13 6HX Border Terriers and Miniature Poodles 5 breeding bitches
Leicester City Council NONE
Melton Borough Council 1) Mr David Firmager Glebe House Scalford Road Melton Mowbray LE13 1LB Greyhound Max bitches 30, males not recorded
2) Jill Stevenson Mount Pleasant Mount Lane Hose Melton Mowbray LE14 4JX Norfolk and Norwich Terrier 9 Bitches males not recorded
North West Leicestershire District Council 1) Karen Amos Kazeti Beverly Cottage, Rempstone Road Griffydam LE67 8HP German Shepherd 6 breeding bitches 3 males Mr Clive Eden Chapman & Mrs Tracey Rebecca North Directors Charnwood Puppies Bardon Lodge, Beveridge Lane, Bardon Hill , Leicestershire, LE67 1TB
2) D Pearson Debellaz 3 South Close, Blackfordby DE11 8AW Weimaraner 1 breeding bitch
3) Andrea Wood Glebe Von Wood Glebe Farm, Green Lane, Whitwick LE67 5EE German Shepherd 12 breeding bitches 7 males
4) Mendel, Destacada 27 School Lane, Newbold LE67 8PF Pug, Beagle Total 11breeding bitches 4 males
Oadby and Wigston Borough Council Andzelica Karkalaite 4 Barge Close Wigston Leics LE184NP 5 bitches
Lincolnshire (rest of Lincs in Yorkshire and Humber)
Boston Borough Council 1) Mr Wainwright, Tawneymeade, Wash Road, Fosdyke, Boston German Shorthaired Pointer, Cocker Spaniel, 24 Breeding bitches
2)  Mr & Mrs Sedgbeer, Lockhamgate Cottage, Lockhamgate, Wrangle, Boston Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, 9 breeding bitches
3) Mrs Williams, Three Stacks, Wicken Lane, Old Leake, Boston Spaniel, Irish Setter, Poodle, Lhasa Apso, Jack Russell. 14 breeding bitches
East Lindsey District Council 1) Theresa Gardinor, Dakata, Fold Hill, Friskney, Nr Boston, Lincolnshire PE22 8RG Poodle, Dalmatian, Yorkshire Terrier
2) Chris Piper , Chemchi Chihuahuas, Windtways, Peters Lane, Withern, Alford, LN130LL Chihuahua
3) Mr A Trasler and Ms D Harrison, Zaraville, Ark Road, North Somercotes, Louth, LN11 7NU
4) Juliana McDowell, (Pankington Puppies) Scalp Hill Farm , Old Main Road, Hagworthingham, Spilsby PE23 4LX Cockapoo
5) S and J Charlton (Jukee Doodles) The Old Forge, Midville Lane, Stickney, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE22 8DN Cockapoo
6) Madelaine Buitelaar (Director Mandanna Ltd) Highfield Farm, Jolls Lane, Greetham, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, LN9 6NT French Bulldog, Smooth Coat Chihuahua, Boston Terrier. Maximum 6 bitches
7) Harper and Forster, Shell Seekers, Hale Lane, Frithville, Boston, PE22 7EG
8)  Mike and Karen Vidler, Elitch Kennels Golden Retreat, Carrington Road, Frithville, Lincolnshire, PE22 7DZ Golden Retriever, Beagle, Tibetan Terrier
9) Mrs R Middleton Horner, Hideaway Farm, Dickon Hill Road, Friskney, Boston PE228PP
10) Johanna Warden, The Grange, Dalby Road, Partney, Spilsby, PE23 4PH
11) Sue and Terry Boissel, Panton Boarding Kennels and Cattery, Panton Farm, Roman Road, Hatton LN8 5LS Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Cavapoo, Eurasier, Lakeland Terrier,  Lakeland cross, Patterdale Terrier, Miniature Schnauzer, Patterdale Terrier
Lincoln City Council NONE
North East Lincolnshire Council Mr Mark and Mrs Rita Abbott Zulusky Spanish Water Dogs 146 Broadway Grimsby DN34 5RP Spanish Water Dogs,  29 Adult dogs in total  incl 9 breeding bitches
North Kesteven District Council 1) Swindells & Dickens, Little Rascals, The Dairies, The Clays, Brant Broughton LN5 0RW 200 max breeding bitches 1) Swindells & Dickens, Swindells Livestock Ltd, Little Rascals, The Dairies, The Clays, Brant Broughton LN5 0RW 399 dogs imported from Republic of Ireland December 2014 to December 2015
2) Phillips, Willow Farm Kennels Digby Fen LN4 4DJ 15 max Breeding bitches 2) John  Phillips, Willow Farm Kennels Digby Fen LN4 4DJ
3) Dale Fenn Pond View Kennels The Bungalow, Newark Road, Swinderby, LINCOLN, LN6 9HN 25 max breeding bitches
4) Jay Thomas Prestons Farm Eagle Hall Lane Swinderby LN6 9HZ 15 max breeding bitches
5) Emma Crayshaw The Sycamores Kennels  Fen Road, Lincoln, LN4 1AE 50 max breeding bitches
6) Lynn Hardey Chapel house Sidebar Lane Heckington Fen NG34 9LY 8 max breeding bitches
7) Mrs P A Radford  Timms Cottage Twenty Foot Lane Chapel Hill LN4 4TZ 6 max breeding bitches
South Holland District Council 1) Stuart James Campbell Windrush Lodge Kennels Oxcroft Bank Shepeau Stow Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 0TY West Highland White Shih Tzu Yorkshire Terrier 15 breeding bitches  Stuart James Campbell Windrush Lodge Kennels Oxcroft Bank Shepeau Stow Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 0TY
2) Veronica J Lutkin Daisy Bank Farm Narrow Lane Whaplode st Catherine Lincs PE12 6SJ Yorkshire terriers 4 bitches
3)  Mark Spring Haycroft Kennels Haycroft Lane Fleet Lincs PE12 8LB Golden Retriever 15 bitches
4) Hannah Gillies Fleetwood House New Fen Drove Gedney Hill Spalding Lincs PE12 0PY King Charles Spaniel Cocker spaniel West Highland White Chihuahua German Spitz Min Pin Cockapoo 15 bitches
5) Lynda Havard Annavah Kennels Homefield West Dale Drove Donington Lincs PE11 4XG Beagles 14 bitches
6) Amanda Jane Ellis Orchard Villa Main Road Deeping St Nicholas Spalding Lincs PE11 3EN Pugs French Bulldogs Boston Terriers
7) Selma J Cook Schnauzerhaus Parsonage lane Sutton St James Lincs PE12 0JA Giant Schnauzers Schnauzers Min Schnauzers
8) James Coates Craggs Cottage Clarks Hill Gedney Fen Lincs PE12 )DQ Beagles 12 bitches
South Kesteven District Council 1) C D Thomas and G D Godfrey Counthorpe House , Creeton Road, Counthorpe, NG33 4QF Maximum 12 breeding bitches
2) Mrs J L Philpott, Charterwood Kennels, Corner Farm, Hougham, Grantham NG32 2JA Cavalier King Charles, Cocker Spaniel. Maximum 25 breeding bitches
3) E and H Banks, Manor Farm Cottage Kennels, Keisby Road, Lenton NG33 4HQ Maximum  4 breeding bitches
4) Sarah Richardson, Sonsaras German Shepherds, Pastures Lodge Barn, Fen Lane, Long Bennington, NG23 5ED licensed 2015 to 2016 Maximum 3 breeding bitches
West Lindsey District Council 1) Rebecca Williams, Woodbine Cottage
2) Greg Will, Happylands
3) Lynn Brooks, Lyndarlea Lodge
4) Nicola Booth, Heapham Cliff Farm
5) Helen Moffatt, Side Farm
Angela Fieldsend, Brandy Carr Kennels
7) Andre Scott, Tiptree Pet Hotel
8) Brian Boothan, 49 Vicarage Road
9) Sylvia Hook, Sandilands
10) Maureen Fletcher, Woodlands
11) Nicola Lancaster Crane, Beech Trees
12) Jeni Darkins, Crossroad Farm Boarding Kennels
Northamptonshire
Corby Borough Council NONE
Daventry District Council NONE
East Northamptonshire District Council Nichola Lack 2 Keston Way Raunds Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN9 6RR 6 small dogs max
Kettering Borough Council Mrs Elaine Corrigan Dallacre Farm Rushton Road Wilbarston Market Harborough Northamptonshire LE16 8FE 12 breeding bitches 40 dogs in total
Northampton Borough Council 1) Mr and Mrs D Evans 30 Barons Way Kingsthorpe Northampton NN2 8HP Cocker Spaniel Miniature Poodle French Bulldog Pug,10 bitches Max dogs 15
Mr G Farran 325 Birchfield Road Northampton NN3 2SY French Bulldog Cockapoo Jasck Russell Pug  Chihuahuas, Pug x Bichon, 6 breeding bitches  Max dogs 13
South Northamptonshire Council
Wellingborough Borough Council 1)Mr Cumbridge  and Ms higgins 70/72 Shepherds Hill Wollaston Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN29 7PG Labrador 8 breeding bitches 2 stud dogs Cocker Spaniel 2 breeding bitches
2) Diane Pratt Bartonian Kennels  York House, 169 Station Rd, Earls Barton, Northampton NN6 0NX Cocker Spaniel 25 breeding bitches
3)Andrew and June Stokes-Harrell Women’s Touch Furnace lane Finedn NN9 5NY German Shepherd 7 breeding bitches Great Dane 3 breeding bitches
Nottinghamshire
Ashfield District Council 1) Hilltop Farm Back Lane Skegby Sutton in Ashfield Notts NG17 3DY Shih Tzu 3 bitches Miniature Schnauzers 3 bitches Jack Russel 1 bitch  Hilltop Farm Back Lane Skegby Sutton in Ashfield Notts NS17 3DY
2) Lablife 28 Hill Crescent Sutton in Ashfield Notts NG17 4FE Labrador 4 bitches Weimaraner 1 bitch Lhasa Apso 1 bitch Cocker Spaniel 1 bitch
3) Mrs Linda Debrallion-Pond Dog About Town Pet Hotel 242 Blackwell Road Huthwaite Notts NG17 2RF West Highland White 3 Bitches Yorkshire Terrier 1 bitch
Bassetlaw District Council 1) Jon and Jane Andrassy Grove Lane Farm Grobe Lane Retford Notts DN22 0PJ 7 bitches
2) D Hopkinson Woodlea Main Street Styrrup Doncaster south Yorks DN11 8WB 8 bitches
3) K Page Mission Springs Farm Bawtry Doncaster South Yorks DN10 6ET 30 bitches
4) Elizabeth Dunhill Forest Farm Cottage Babworth Estate Babworth Reford Notts DN22 8JR 16 bitches
5)Janet Neal  Amberstope Kennels 46 Blackstope Lane  Retford Notts DN22 6NE 3 bitches
6) Lindsey Lee 14 Marsh lane Misterton Doncaster DN10 4DL 12 bitches
7) Janine Thickett Border Farm Grassthorpe Road Normanton on Trent Newark Notts NG23 6RY 15 bitches
8) Susan Butler Treswell Boarding Kennels Cocking Lane Treswell Retford DN22 0JD 25 bitches
9) Ruth Gee Cottage Farn Water Lane Carlton in lindrick Worksop Notts s81 9EU 6 Norfolk Terrier breeding bitches
10) Diana Melbourne 20 Blyth Road Ranby Retford DN22 8JH 10 bitches
11)Lesley Goldsmith Clarborough Kennels 1 Whinleys Road Clarborough Retford Nottinghamshire DN22 9ND 6 bitches
12) Paul Wyatt Ranby Hall estates Ranby Hall Barnby Moor Retford Notts DN22 8JQ 30 bitches
13) Caroline  Morrell Croft House Kennels and Cattery Heckdyke Westockwith S Yorks DN10 4BE 20 bitches
Broxtowe Borough Council Smith,  Roan House 18 School Lane Chilwell Notts NG9 5EH Cocker Spaniel 5 breeding bitches
Gedling Borough Council 1) Russetway Kennels, 167 Mansfield Road, Papplewick, NG15 8FL Great Dane 5 bitches
2) ScotgraveCavaliers, Arnold Lane, Gedling NG4 4HF Cavapoo, Cavalier King Charles. 14  bitches
3) Wicketwood GundogsLtd, Harwyn House, Church Lane, Linby NG15 8AB Labrador, German Shepherd, Cocker Spaniel, Springer Spaniel. 9 bitches
Mansfield District Council 1) Royal At Shorn 298 Chester4field Road South Pleasley Mansfield NG19 7QU Bulldog total 2 French Bulldog total 9
2) Earthsea 46 Helmsley Road Rainworth NG21 0DG Miniature Wire haired Dachshund 4 breeding Total 8, Cocker Spaniel 1breeding
Newark and Sherwood District Council 1) Switherland/Montravia, Bridge House Kennels, Winthorpe Road, Newark, NG24 2AA Basset Hound 9 breeding bitches  Poodles 6 breeding bitches and 5 total males
2) Julia Laing Cavebay Cavaliers, “Bayfield”, Rabbit Hill Lane, Spalford, Newark, NG23 7HE Cavalier King Charles 8 breeding bitches
3) Lisa Wood Delightbull, 51a Kirklington Road, Bilsthorpe, Newark, NG22 8RT French Bulldog 3 bitches English Bulldog 1 bitch Brussels Griffin 2 bitches and 3 total males
4)Mr P Hutchison Fallowfen Training Kennels, Kennel Cottage, Main Street, Ossington, Newark, NG23 6LL Labrador 5 Bitches West Highland White 2 Bitches Golden Retriever 3 bitches Springer Spaniel 1 bitch Duck Tolling Retriever 3 Bitches Cocker Spaniel 1 bitch and  10 total males
5) Victoria Mowforth Hollymow Cocker Spaniels, Railway Cottage, Old Rufford Road, Ollerton, NG22 9BY Cocker Spaniels and Cockerpoos 13 breeding bitches 24 total
6) Mrs Kelly Kellys Cockapoodle Doo’s, 12 Sutton Avenue, Newark, NG24 4PA Cockerpoos 4 Bitches and 2 total males
7) Mr and Mrs Soar, Sumerley, Retford Road, Walesby, Newark, NG22 9PE Miniature Schnauzer 3 breeding bitches 5 total
8)M Cole  Woodlandeave Gundogs, 5 Pearl Close, Rainworth, NG21 0GF Spinger Spaniel Labrador, 5 total bitches and 1 male
Nottingham City Council NONE
Rushcliffe Borough Council NONE
Rutland
Rutland County Council NONE